PREMIUM SERVICE FOR DRIVING LICENCE
*NOTE: All Upgrading start with Information Search at GHc 70.00. A walk-In-Service.
SN. Service Name Regular Service Cost (GH¢) Premium Service Cost (GH¢)
1ACCIDENT REPORT55.00105.00
2CONVERSION OF FOREIGN LICENCE354.00554.00
3INTERNATIONAL DRIVING PERMIT165.00265.00
4INTERNATIONAL VEHICLE PERMIT1120.00170.00
5INTERNATIONAL VEHICLE PERMIT2130.00180.00
6INTERNATIONAL VEHICLE PERMIT3150.00200.00
7INTERNATIONAL VEHICLE PERMIT4170.00220.00
8DUPLICATE DRIVING LICENCE - MISSING LICENCE114.00314.00
9NEW DRIVING LICENCE (Stage 1)180.00330.00
10NEW DRIVING LICENCE (Stage2 & 3)188.00268.00
11PROFICIENCY TEST80.00130.00
12RENEWAL OF LICENCE 1(2 YRS)45.0095.00
13RENEWAL OF LICENCE 2 (4 YRS)150.00200.00
14RENEWAL OF LEARNER LICENCE 15.000.00
15REPLACEMENT OF LICENCE64.00164.00
16REPLACEMENT OF LICENCE & (2YRS RENEWAL)124.00224.00
17REPLACEMENT OF LICENCE & (4 YRS RENEWAL)184.00284.00
18UPGRADING267.00367.00
19RENEWAL(2 YRS) & UPGRADING327.00427.00
20RENEWAL(4 YRS) & UPGRADING387.00487.00
LiveZilla Live Chat Software